Welcome to
Stock market

The commodities futures market in an organized way is relatively new in Nepal, but trading is done in the same way that it is done all over the world. Here in Nepal, there are a few government authorized exchanges to facilitate the trade, and among them Nepal Derivative Exchange (NDEX) whose office is located in Tinkune, Kathmandu. This Exchange has several clearing and non clearing members, each of which has a number of brokers. Sonata Investment Commodities Market Pvt. Ltd is One of its best and well known Trading Member located at Samakhushi, Kathmandu.

Read More

Live Price Table

 Symbol (CFDs) Last Prev. High Low Chg.
Gold1,302.851,295.101,304.151,293.75+7.75
Copper2.9112.8902.9242.885+0.019
Silver15.35715.17115.37715.168+0.186
Crude Oil WTI58.8158.6158.9558.49+0.20
Palladium1,521.801,514.051,523.301,511.80+7.20
Platinum833.35825.10834.30824.30+6.25